Meet The Team

Adrian Solca

Head of Soccer Operations, Executive Director of Coaching and Technical Director

Solar Soccer Club Teams 2018-2019 Season
BOYS TEAMS
USSF Development Academy
League Office Code Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
USSF DA SOL Greenhill School Solar U19B USSF DA Luis Zuazua lvzuazua@sbcglobal.net 469-855-9064
USSF DA SOL Greenhill School Solar U17B USSF DA Adrian Solca asolca@solarsoccerclub.com 682-365-7073
USSF DA SOL Greenhill School Solar U15B USSF DA Misail Tsapos mtsapos@yahoo.com 817-637-4270
USSF DA SOL Greenhill School Solar U14B USSF DA Diego Castro dcastro61@verizon.net 214-450-0917
USSF DA SOL Greenhill School Solar U13B USSF DA Diego Castro dcastro61@verizon.net 214-450-0917
USSF DA SOL Solar West U12B USSF DA Zuazua/McKinney
USSF DA SOL Harold Patterson Solar West U12B USSF DA Sal Adames
USSF DA SOL Solar Dallas U12B USSF DA Jonathan Ackerson
USSF DA SOL Greenhill School Solar Dallas U12B USSF DA Adam Wells Adamwells_9@hotmail.com 972-832-5200
ECNL - BOYS
League Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
ECNL SOL ATF Solar ECNL U18/U19B Grant Sawyer grantsawyer@solarsoccerclub.com 214-803-6487
ECNL SOL ATF Solar ECNL U17B Grant Sawyer grantsawyer@solarsoccerclub.com 214-803-6487
ECNL SOL Greenhill Solar ECNL U16B Adrian Solca asolca@solarsoccerclub.com 682-365-7073
ECNL SOL ATF Solar ECNL U15B James Haylock haylockjames@hotmail.com 214-783-8205
ECNL SOL Keller Solar ECNL U14B Max Martinez martinezmax21@yahoo.com 214-641-7510
ECNL SOl ATF Solar ECNL U13B Pierre Barboza pfbarboza@yahoo.com 972-757-7176
00 Boys (U19)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
D1 SOL Duncanville HS Solar 00B Passos Nuno Passos n_passos@hotmail.com 817-680-8090
D1 SOL ATF Solar 00B Ajdukovich Geoff Ajdukovich ajdukovg@friscoisd.org 214-404-4761
01 Boys (U18)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
SOUTH D1 SOL ATF Solar 01B Adames Sal Adames sal.adames11@gmail.com 972-533-4291
D1 SOL Coppell Middle School/opted in fields Solar 01B Stricker Chris Stricker cstricker@coppellisd.com 214-868-8141
D2 SOL ATF Solar 01B W. Williams Wesley Williams wesleyw@outlook.com 972-877-7838
EAST D2 MUT Founders Park Solar East 01B Contreras (F:01BMutinyBLK) Jose Contreras jcontreras21solar@gmail.com 214-906-5219
EAST D3/NPL FCDE Solar East 01B Boyles Tom Boyles tomboyles11@gmail.com 214-728-9679
02 Boys (U17)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
D1 SOL Greenhill School Solar 02B Castro Diego Castro dcastro61@verizon.net 214-450-0917
D1 SOL ATF Solar 02B Sawyer Grant Sawyer coachgrantsawyer@yahoo.com 214-803-6487
D1 SOL ATF Solar 02B Williams Wesley Williams wesleyw@outlook.com 972-877-7838
D2 LIV ATF Solar 02B Merola Tony Merola tonymerola1@aol.com 817-229-4174
EAST PL MUT Founders Park Solar East 02B Brown (F:02BMutinyMRN) Cameron Brown cameronleebrown15@gmail.com 214-566-1628
SOUTH D1 TEXS Harold Patterson Solar South 02B Adames Sal Adames sal.adames11@gmail.com 972-533-4291
03 Boys (U16)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
D1 SOL JPII High School Solar 03B DeLeon Ray DeLeon rd10@sbcglobal.net 214-802-0060
D1 SOL ATF Solar 03B Sawyer Grant Sawyer coachgrantsawyer@yahoo.com 214-803-6487
D2 SOL JPII High School Solar 03B DeLeon White Ray DeLeon rd10@sbcglobal.net 214-802-0060
PL SOL ATF Solar 03B Young Alan Young
EAST PL MUT Founders Park Solar East 03B Freeman John Freeman johntfreeman2016@gmail.com 214-274-4928
EAST D3/NPL FCDE Rowlett Community Solar East 03B NPL Melancon Mark Melancon mark.melancon@bishoplynch.org 214-641-4478
04 Boys (U15)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
PL/NPL SOL ATF Solar 04B Ajdukovich Geoff Ajdukovich ajdukovg@friscoisd.org 214-404-4761
EAST PL MUT Founders Park Solar East 04B Lucio Ian Lucio Lucioian25@gmail.com 214-793-1360
EAST NPL/D1 FCDE Rowlett Community Solar East 04B NPL Hedges Darrin Hedges darrin.hedges@bishoplynch.org 214-538-7733
WEST D2 LIV Solar West 04B Raj Raj Bhattacharya coachraj@outlook.com 214-298-8780
05 Boys (U14)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
D1 SOL Greenhill School Solar 05B Zuazua Luis Zuazua lvzuazua@sbcglobal.net 469-855-9064
D3 SOL JPII High School Solar 05B Quiroz Max Quiroz txstampede96@yahoo.com 469-235-2664
PL/NPL SOL ATF Solar 05B Tezkol Mert Tezkol mertezkol@yahoo.com 214-462-2070
PL SOL Greenhill School Solar 05B Austin (F: Cates) Keith Austin keith_austin@juno.com 214-289-1345
EAST PL MUT Moss Park Solar East 05B Brown Cameron Brown cameronleebrown15@gmail.com 214-566-1628
WEST D1 SOL Keller High School Solar 05B Martinez Max Martinez martinezmax21@yahoo.com 214-641-7510
06 Boys (U13)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
D1 SOL ATF Solar 06B Volkan Volkan Ozcomert volki8@yahoo.com 469-360-5368
D2 SOL Keller High School Solar 06B Martinez Max Martinez martinezmax21@yahoo.com 214-641-7510
D1 SOL ATF Solar 06B Juliao Rodrigo Juliao solarjuliao@gmail.com 918-809-3436
D1 SOL FORO Solar 06B Hildebrand Brody Hildebrand bhildebrand@solarsoccerclub.com 214-697-1874
PL SOL ATF Solar 06B Haylock James Haylock haylockjames@hotmail.com 214-783-8205
PL
SOL
ATF
Solar 06B Tezkol
Mert Tezkol
mertezkol@yahoo.com
214-462-2070
D2 SOL ATF Solar 06B Gonzalez Pablo Gonzalez pablopanama@hotmail.com 832-228-1528
EAST
NPL
LIV
Rowlett Community
Solar East 06B NPL Spear
Chris Spear cdspear@yahoo.com 972-979-5062
Jonathan Ackerson jonathanackerson@yahoo.com 972-215-9490
SOUTH D1 TXNS Harold Patterson Solar South 06B Adames Sal Adames sal.adames11@gmail.com 972-533-4291
07 Boys (U12)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
D2 SOL ATF Solar 07B Evans Justin Evans coachjustinevans@gmail.com 214-957-5917
PL SOL ATF Solar 07B Figueroa Salvador Figueroa sfigueroa9@live.com 214-721-5397
D2 SOL ATF Solar 07B Juliao Rodrigo Juliao solarjuliao@gmail.com 918-809-3436
PL SOL ATF Solar 07B M. Moreno Mario Moreno soccer4utoo@yahoo.com 469-826-8496
D2 SOL ATF Solar 07B Tezkol Mert Tezkol mertezkol@yahoo.com 214-462-2070
D1 SOL ATF Solar 07B Volkan Volkan Ozcomert volki8@yahoo.com 469-360-5368
EAST PPL LIV Lake Shore Church Solar East 07B Jordan Jordan Ackerson jordanackerson@yahoo.com 214-298-5104
WEST D2 TEXW All Saints Solar West 07B Vincent (F: TriumphFW) Mike Vincent mvincent9@gmail.com 817-939-9528
WEST D1 SOL Keller High School Solar 07B Martinez Max Martinez martinezmax21@yahoo.com 214-641-7510
WEST D1 SOL Grapevine Rec Center Solar 07B McKinney Matt McKinney matt@arconwm.com 817-793-7991
WEST D2 SOL Grapevine Rec Center Solar 07B McKinney/Lanier Matt McKinney matt@arconwm.com 817-793-7991
08 Boys (U11)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
QT SOL ATF Solar 08B Figueroa Salvador Figueroa sfigueroa9@live.com 214-721-5397
QT SOL ATF Solar 08B Juliao Rodrigo Juliao solarjuliao@gmail.com 918-809-3436
QT SOL ATF Solar 08B Morgan Dee Morgan Triplet.morgan@gmail.com 214-649-6980
QT SOL ATF Solar 08B Roeren Thor Roeren tothor@yahoo.com 214-507-6536
QT SOL ATF Solar 08B Sawyer Grant Sawyer coachgrantsawyer@yahoo.com 214-803-6487
QT SOL ATF Solar 08B Vargas Daniel Vargas vargas.solarsc@gmail.com 972-832-4995
EAST QT MUT Founders Park Solar East 08B Carroll Brett Carroll Bret.Carroll@CNA.com 214-793-8088
EAST QT FCDE Solar East 08B Katic Bosko Katic rysabosko@gmail.com 214-475-0779
EAST D1 LIV Lake Shore Church Solar East 08B Ackerson Jonathan Ackerson jonathanackerson@yahoo.com 972-215-9490
EAST QT LIV Lake Shore Church Solar East 08B Jordan Jordan Ackerson jordanackerson@yahoo.com 214-298-5108
SOUTH
D1
TEXS
Harold Patterson
Solar South 08B Adames
Sal Adames
sal.adames11@gmail.com
972-533-44291
WEST AT TEXW All Saints Solar West 08B Castillo Carlos Castillo Carlos_castillo02@hotmail.com 682-201-1970
WEST QT SOL Keller High School Solar 08B Lanier Jimmy Lanier jimmy.lanier@yahoo.com 817-689-2069
WEST QT SOL Grapevine Rec Center Solar 08B McKinney Matt McKinney matt@arconwm.com 817-793-7991
WEST QT TEXW All Saints Solar West 08B Oliver Donovan Oliver donovanoliver@gmail.com 817-807-8406
09 Boys (U10)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 09B Kennington Joey Kenington dallas
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 09B Dudley Bret Dudley lfsdudley@gmail.com 214-454-6446
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 09B Vargas Daniel Vargas vargas.solarsc@gmail.com 972-832-4995
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 09B Evans Justin Evans coachjustinevans@gmail.com 214-957-5917
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 09B Figueroa Salvador Figueroa sfigueroa9@live.com 214-721-5397
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 09B Mattice Kevin Mattice kmattice27@hotmail.com 626-372-4678
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 09B L. Moreno Luis Moreno lmoreno@eeslawnservice.com 972-979-4299
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 09B M. Moreno Mario Moreno soccer4utoo@yahoo.com 469-826-8496
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 09B Curiel Jonathan Curiel Curieljon524@gmail.com 469-925-9420
EAST Juniors MUT Founders Park Solar East 09B Brown Cameron Brown cameronleebrown15@gmail.com 214-566-1628
EAST Juniors FCDE Cornerstone Church 6/28 Solar East 09B Fritz Bobby Fritz bobbyfritz@hotmail.com 940-453-3038
EAST Juniors LIV Solar East 09B Ackerson Jonathan Ackerson jonathanackerson@yahoo.com 972-215-9490
EAST Juniors LIV Solar East 09B Ackerson Jordan Ackerson jordanackerson@yahoo.com 972-215-9490
SOUTH Juniors TEXS Harold Patterson Solar South 09B Vidal Francisco Vidal fvidal120@gmail.com 469-767-0853
WEST Juniors SOL Keller High School Solar 09B Griffiths Billy Griffiths edleyb@aol.com 817-800-5880
WEST Juniors TEXW All Saints Solar West 09B Castillo Carlos Castillo carlos_castillo02@hotmail.com 682-201-1970
10 Boys (U9)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 10B Dudley Bret Dudley lfsdudley@gmail.com 214-454-6446
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 10B Evans Justin Evans coachjustinevans@gmail.com 214-957-5917
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 10B Figueroa Salvador Figueroa sfigueroa9@live.com 214-721-5397
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 10B Moreno Luis Moreno lmoreno@eeslawnservice.com 972-979-4299
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 10B Moreno White Luis Moreno lmoreno@eeslawnservice.com 972-979-4299
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 10B M.Moreno Silver Mario Moreno soccer4utoo@yahoo.com 469-826-8496
Juniors ?? McKinney Christian Solar 10B Ackmann Kent Ackmann kent.ackmann@sbcglobal.net 214-514-7864
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 10B Curiel Jonathan Curiel Curieljon524@gmail.com 469-925-9420
EAST Juniors MUT Founders Park Solar East 10B Brunskill Todd Brunskill Toddbrunskill1@gmail.com (214) 797-0032
EAST Juniors FCDE Cornerstone Church 6/28 Solar East 10B Fritz Bobby Fritz bobbyfritz@hotmail.com 940-453-3038
EAST Juniors SOL RTF Solar 10B Perry Ryan Perry coachperrysolar@gmail.com 903-559-3703
SOUTH Juniors TEXS Harold Patterson Solar South 10B Vidal Francisco Vidal fvidal120@gmail.com 469-767-0853
WEST Juniors LIV Solar West 10B Raj Raj Bhattacharya coachraj@outlook.com 214-298-8780
WEST Juniors SOL Keller High School Solar 10B Griffiths Billy Griffiths edleyb@aol.com 817-800-5880
11 Boys (U8)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 11B Wells Adam Wells adamwells_9@hotmail.com 972-832-5200
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 11B Figueroa Salvador Figueroa sfigueroa9@live.com 214-721-5397
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 11B Dudley Bret Dudley lfsdudley@gmail.com 214-454-6446
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 11B Moreno Mario Moreno soccer4utoo@yahoo.com 469-826-8496
Juniors SOL Keller HS Solar 11B Austin Keith Austin keith_austin@juno.com 214-289-1345
EAST Juniors FCDE Cornerstone Church 6/28 Solar East 11B Fritz Bobby Fritz bobbyfritz@hotmail.com 940-453-3038
EAST Juniors SOL RTF Solar 11B Perry Ryan Perry coachperrysolar@gmail.com 903-559-3703
EAST Juniors Solar East 11B J. Williams Joshua Williams giblet1979@yahoo.com 903-617-7278
WEST Juniors SOL Keller High School Solar 11B Richie Salvador Richie richies8779@yahoo.com 940-781-8779
12 Boys (U7)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
Juniors ATF Solar 12B Castro Reni Castro renixzon@yahoo.com 214-516-9342
Juniors ATF Solar 12B Curiel Jonathan Curiel curieljon524@gmail.com 469-925-9420
Juniors Keller HS Solar 12B Austin Keith Austin keith_austin@juno.com 214-289-1345
Juniors ATF Solar 12B Figueroa Salvador Figueroa sfigueroa9@live.com 214-721-5397
EAST Juniors Solar East 12G Ackerson Jonathan Ackerson jonathanackerson@yahoo.com 972-215-9490
EAST Juniors RTF Solar 12B Perry Ryan Perry coachperrysolar@gmail.com 903-559-3703
WEST Juniors Grapevine Rec Center Solar 12B McKinney Matt McKinney matt@arconwm.com 817-793-7991
WEST Juniors Keller High School Solar 12B Richie Salvador Richie richies8779@yahoo.com 940-781-8779
13 Boys (U6)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
Juniors ATF Solar 13B Petropoulos Pete Petropoulos ppetropoulos@verizon.net 469-855-1973
Juniors ATF Solar 13B Castro Reni Castro renixzon@yahoo.com 214-516-9342
14 Boys (U5)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
Juniors ATF Solar 14B Petropoulos Pete Petropoulos ppetropoulos@verizon.net 469-855-1973
GIRLS TEAMS
USSF Development Academy
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
USSF DA Greenhill School Solar U19G USSF DA Jason Bates jnbates70@yahoo.com 817-946-2443
USSF DA Greenhill School Solar U17G USSF DA Adrian Solca asolca@solarsoccerclub.com 682-365-7073
ACADEMY
Greenhill School/mirror 17 schedule
Solar U16G USSF Academy Ben Williams bplw1987@gmail.com 817-965-6903
USSF DA JPII High School Solar U15 USSF DA Chris Pulpaneck pulpaneck@gmail.com 214-952-2741
USSF DA Harold Patterson Solar U14 USSF DA Sal Adames sal.adames11@gmail.com 972-533-4291
USSF DA Harold Patterson Solar U13 USSF DA Sal Adames sal.adames11@gmail.com 972-533-4291
ECNL - Elite Clubs National League
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
U18
JPII High School/didn't charge field fees
Solar ECNL U18/19 Derek Missimo dsmissimo1@verizon.net 972-740-2781
U18 JPII High School Solar ECNL U18/19 Composite Giovan Claros giovanclaros@gmail.com 817-915-1235
U17 JPII High School Solar ECNL U17 Charles Grado charlesgrado11@gmail.com 214-566-0447
U16 JPII High School Solar ECNL U16 Joey Kennington dallassolarkennington@gmail.com 214-425-4490
U15 JPII High School Solar ECNL U15 Chris Pulpaneck pulpaneck@gmail.com 214-952-2741
U14 JPII High School Solar ECNL U14 Chris Pulpaneck pulpaneck@gmail.com 214-952-2741
U13 JPII High School Solar ECNL U13 Charles Grado charlesgrado11@gmail.com 214-566-0447
FDL
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
U18 Greenhill School Solar FDL U18/19 Jason Bates jnbates70@yahoo.com 817-946-2443
U17 Midlothian Solar FDL U17G Chad Nazier cnaizer@msn.com 817-253-9675
U16 JPII High School Solar FDL U16G Charles Grado charlesgrado11@gmail.com 214-566-0447
U15 JPII High School Solar FDL U15G Steve Rodrigez stevegrodz81@gmail.com 214-642-8488
U14 Harold Patterson Solar FDL U14G Gabe Adames zadames@att.net 214-538-6773
U13 Patriot Park Solar FDL U13G Matt Colvin colvinmr@gmail.com 214-293-7630
00 Girls (U19)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
D1 ATF Solar 00G Volkan Volkan Ozcomert volki8@yahoo.com 469-360-5368
PP ATF Solar 00G M. Williams Marlon Williams marvelousmarfoot@gmail.com 214-293-2321
EAST D2 Solar East 00G Spear Chris Spear cdspear@yahoo.com 972-979-5062
WEST D2 TEXW Stormy Jones Solar West 01G B. Williams Ben Williams bplw1987@gmail.com 817-965-6903
WEST NPL TEXW Stormy Jones Solar West 00G/01G NPL B. Williams Ben Williams bplw1987@gmail.com 817-965-6903
01 Girls (U18)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
D1 ATF Solar 01G Wells Adam Wells adamwells_9@hotmail.com 972-832-5200
D2 Plano Solar 01G Powers Mike Powers mikepowers5@verizon.net 469-682-3145
D3 ATF Solar 01G Smith Alan Smith Asmith172001@yahoo.com 469-939-3388
EAST D3 RTF Solar East 01G Hedges Darrin Hedges darrin.hedges@bishoplynch.org 214-538-7733
EAST PPL Founders Park Solar East 01G Schindler Alex Schindler alexschindler9@gmail.com 214-415-7507
WEST TEXW Solar West 01G Richarsdson Gilbert Richardson gfrich69@gmail.com 817-657-1043
02 Girls (U17)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
D2 ATF Solar 02G Smith Alan Smith Asmith172001@yahoo.com 469-939-3388
D2 ATF Solar 02G NPL Hernandez Bobby Hernandez blh_73@yahoo.com 469-438-8090
EAST D1 Founders Park Solar East 02G Annis Simon Annis sannis.solar@gmail.com 214-263-9904
EAST PPL RTF Solar East 02G V. Brown Vinson Brown vkm-tg@hotmail.com 214-245-7848
WEST TEXW All Saints Solar West 02G Richardson Gilbert Richardson gfrich69@gmail.com 817-657-1043
03 Girls (U16)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
NPL ATF Solar 03G NPL Powers Mike Powers mikegpowers5@gmail.com 469-682-3145
D2 ATF Solar 03G Llamas Jesse Llamas llamas_jesse@yahoo.com 972-904-1142
D2 ATF Solar 03G Wells Adam Wells adamwells_9@hotmail.com 972-832-5200
EAST PPL Founders Park Solar East 03G Annis Simon Annis sannis.solar@gmail.com 214-263-9904
EAST PPL Founders Park Solar East 03G Bruehl Jake Bruehl coachjakebruehl@gmail.com 214-205-2815
SOUTH Harold Patterson Solar South 03G Ramirez White Joe Ramirez 972-217-9282
SOUTH D1 Harold Patterson Solar South 03G Adames Gabe Adames zadames@att.net 214-538-6773
04 Girls (U15)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
D2 ATF Solar 04G Rodriguez Steve Rodriguez stevegrodz81@gmail.com 214-642-8488
D1/SRPL ATF Solar 04G Rundell Nick Rundell njrundell@gmail.com 913-956-9523
EAST D3 Solar East 04G Boyles Tom Boyles tomboyles11@gmail.com 214-728-9679
SOUTH NPL Solar South 04G NPL Adames Gabe Adames zadames@att.net 214-538-6773
05 Girls (U14)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
JDL Patriot Park Solar 05G NPL JDL Elite Charles Byars charlesbyars1973@gmail.com 214-597-7774
D1 ATF Solar 05G Covey Sammy Covey solarcovey@gmail.com 972-439-7727
D1 ATF Solar 05G Haylock James Haylock haylockjames@hotmail.com 214-783-8205
D3/QT ATF Solar 05G Llamas Jesse Llamas llamas_jesse@yahoo.com 972-904-1142
EAST D2 Solar East 05G Gray/Boyles Stephen Gray stephengray27@yahoo.com 214-680-9241
WEST QT LIV Solar West 05G Raj Raj Bhattacharya coachraj@outlook.com 214-298-8780
06 Girls (U13)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
JDL/D2 Patriot Park Solar 06G Byars Charles Byars charlesbyars1973@gmail.com 214-597-7774
JDL/D2 ATF Solar 06G Haylock James Haylock haylockjames@hotmail.com 214-783-8205
QT ATF Solar 06G Jensen (F:07G Jensen) Steve Jensen jensensteve@sbcglobal.net 214-597-2527
D3 ATF Solar 06G Fiaschetti Anthony Fiaschetti oneononesoccer@gmail.com 214-551-7663
EAST D2 Founders Park Solar East 06G Annis Simon Annis sannis.solar@gmail.com 214-263-9904
EAST NPL/D1 Solar East 06G NPL Reese Mackie Reese mackie.n.reese@gmail.com 972-529-8089
EAST PPL Solar East 06G Reese Mackie Reese mackie.n.reese@gmail.com 972-529-8089
EAST PPL Solar East 06G Gray Stephen Gray stephengray27@yahoo.com 214-680-9241
EAST PPL/QT Founders Park Solar East 06G Kuykendall Erik Kuykendall kuykendall.solarsceast@gmail.com 972-741-8359
SOUTH TEXW Solar South 06G Hill Andrea Hill aelhill1323@gmail.com 561-506-4866
07 Girls (U12)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
JDL Patriot Park Solar 07G JDL Elite Charles Byars charlesbyars1973@gmail.com 214-597-7774
JDL JPII High School Solar 07G JDL Joey Kennington dallassolarkennington@gmail.com 214-425-4490
D1 Patriot Park Solar 07G Byars Charles Byars charlesbyars1973@gmail.com 214-597-7774
D1 PLANO Solar 07G Quiroz Max Quiroz txstampede96@yahoo.com 469-235-2664
D1 ATF Solar 07G Rundell Nick Rundell njrundell@gmail.com 913-956-9523
Solar 07G Woollard Steve Woollard Stevewoollard@msn.com 214-766-8155‬
EAST D3 Founders Park Solar East 07G Contreras Jose Contreras jcontreras21solar@gmail.com 214-906-5219
EAST
D2
Solar East 07G Katic
Bosko Katic rysabosko@gmail.com 214-475-0779
Jesse Llamas llamas_jesse@yahoo.com 972-904-1142
SOUTH D1 Harold Patterson Solar South 07G Adames Gabe Adames zadames@att.net 214-538-6773
SOUTH Solar South 07G Adames Kelly Beal kellymbeal@gmail.com 817-228-9387
08 Girls (U11)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
QT
Highland Village
Solar 08G Cavalle/Richie
Tony Cavalle tonycavalle@hotmail.com 214-693-7196
Salvador Richie richies8779@yahoo.com 817-689-2069
QT ATF Solar 08G Covey Sammy Covey solarcovey@gmail.com 972-439-7727
QT ATF Solar 08G J. Rangel Johnny Rangel jrangesoccer@gmail.com 469-215-4289
QT ATF Solar 08G Hernandez Bobby Hernandez blh_73@yahoo.com 469-438-8090
JDL ATF Solar 08G Kennington Joey Kennington dallassolarkennington@gmail.com 214-425-4490
QT ATF Solar 08G Llamas Jesse Llamas llamas_jesse@yahoo.com 972-904-1142
EAST QT RTF Solar East 08G Gray Stephen Gray stephengray27@yahoo.com 214-680-9241
SOUTH QT Harold Patterson Solar South 08G Adames Gabe Adames zadames@att.net 214-538-6773
WEST TEXW All Saints Solar West 08G Garcia David Garcia dig2779@gmail.com 817-715-7454
WEST
JDL
SOL
Grapevine Rec Center
Solar 08G JDL West
Salvador Richie richies8779@yahoo.com 817-689-2069
Tony Cavalle tonycavalle@hotmail.com 214-693-7196
WEST JDL Keller High School Solar 08G Lanier Jimmy Lanier jimmy.lanier@yahoo.com 817-689-2069
WEST QT Farmer's Branch Solar West 08G Williams Kristin Williams kcummins88@yahoo.com 817-789-3803
WEST QT Farmer's Branch Solar West 08G Williams White Kristin Williams kcummins88@yahoo.com 817-789-3803
09 Girls (U10)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 09G Angelone Michelle Angelone lfsangelone@gmail.com 972-897-9809
Juniors SOL RTF Solar 09G Barnes Nate Barnes solarbarnes@gmail.com 972-201-5966
Juniors SOL Unity Solar 09G Bardwell Jasmine Bardwell jasmarie75@@yahoo.com 469-877-4333
Juniors SOL Patriot Park Solar 09G Colvin Matt Colvin colvinmr@gmail.com 214-293-7630
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 09G Covey Sammy Covey solarcovey@gmail.com 972-439-7727
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 09G Covey White Sammy Covey solarcovey@gmail.com 972-439-7727
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 09G Evans  Justin Evans coachjustinevans@gmail.com 214-957-5917
Juniors SOL Midlothian Solar 09G Naizer Chad Naizer cnaizer@msn.com 817-253-9675
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 09G Volkan Volkan Ozcomert volki8@yahoo.com 469-360-5368
EAST Juniors FCDE Cornerstone Church 6/28 Solar East 09G Abe Oscar Abe ozkar.abe84@att.net 214-728-8575
EAST Juniors Solar East 09G Williamson Trisha Williamson trisha.williamson@edu.forneyisd.net 972-375-4187
EAST Juniors FCDE Rise Indoor or Park Solar East 09G Gray Stephen Gray stephengray27@yahoo.com 214-680-9241
SOUTH Juniors TEXS Harold Patterson Solar South 09G Adames Gabe Adames zadames@att.net 214-538-6773
SOUTH Juniors TEXS Solar South 09G Hill Andrea Hill aelhill1323@gmail.com 561-506-4866
WEST TEXW Solar West 09G Garcia David Garcia dig2779@gmail.com 817-715-7454
WEST
TEXW
All Saints
Solar West 09G/10G Garcia/O'Kelly
David Garcia dig2779@gmail.com 817-715-7454
Rebecca O'Kelley rebeccacochrum@gmail.com 817-905-7891
WEST Juniors SOL Keller High School Solar 09G Austin Keith Austin keith_austin@juno.com 214-289-1345
WEST Juniors TEXW Farmer's Branch Solar West 09G Williams Kristin Williams kcummins88@yahoo.com 817-789-3803
WEST Juniors TEXW Farmer's Branch Solar West 09G Williams White Kristin Williams kcummins88@yahoo.com 817-789-3803
10 Girls (U9)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
Juniors SOL Patriot Park Solar 10G Colvin Matt Colvin colvinmr@gmail.com 214-293-7630
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 10G Moreno (covey) Luis Moreno lmoreno@eeslawnservice.com 972-979-4299
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 10G Rangel Samuel Rangel srangel44@hotmail.com 580-275-9726
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 10G Rangel White Samuel Rangel srangel44@hotmail.com 580-275-9726
Juniors SOL Pit Plano Solar 10G Barnes Nate Barnes solarbarnes@gmail.com 972-201-5966
EAST
Juniors
FCDE
Cornerstone Church 6/28
Solar East 10G Abe
Oscar Abe
ozkar.abe84@att.net
214-728-8575
EAST Juniors MUT Founders Park Solar East 10G Bruehl Jake Bruehl coachjakebruehl@gmail.com (214) 205-2815
EAST Juniors FCDE Solar East 10G Katic Bosko Katic rysabosko@gmail.com 214-475-0779
EAST Juniors SPUR Forney Solar East 10G Williamson Trisha Williamson trisha.williamson@edu.forneyisd.net 972-375-4187
SOUTH Juniors TEXS Solar South 10G Hill Andrea Hill aelhill1323@gmail.com 561-506-4866
WEST Juniors SOL Keller High School Solar 10G Lee Paul Lee Paul.lee@southlakecarroll.edu 817-949-5687
11 Girls (U8)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
Juniors SOL Keller High School Solar 11G Austin Keith Austin keith_austin@juno.com 214-289-1345
Juniors SOL Pit Plano Solar 11G Barnes Nate Barnes solarbarnes@gmail.com 972-201-5966
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 11G Evans Justin Evans coachjustinevans@gmail.com 214-957-5917
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 11G Jensen Steve Jensen jensensteve@sbcglobal.net 214-597-2527
Juniors NEW Solar 11G Megli Kevin Megli kevinmegli@gmail.com 972-369-2976
Juniors NEW Solar 11G Merola Tony Merola tonymerola1@aol.com 817-229-4174
Juniors NEW Patriot Park Solar 11G Weigelt Meredith Weigelt meredith.weigelt@gmail.com;meredith.cukier@icloud.com 214-769-9837
Juniors NEW Patriot Park Solar 11G Flaherty Wendy Flaherty wflaherty10@gmail.com 214-770-5588
EAST Juniors MUT Founders Park Solar East 11G Wheatley Jeff Wheatley solar.wheatley@gmail.com 469-693-1735
EAST Juniors SPUR Forney Solar East 11G Williamson Trisha Williamson trisha.williamson@edu.forneyisd.net 972-375-4187
SOUTH Juniors TEXS Harold Patterson Solar South 11G Rodriguez Lupe Rodrigues arimari0819@gmail.com 817-262-8856
WEST Juniors SOL Keller High School Solar 11G Richie Salvador Richie richies8779@yahoo.com 940-781-8779
WEST Juniors TEXW Solar West 11G/12G Garcia David Garcia dig2779@gmail.com 817-715-7454
12 Girls (U7)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
WEST Juniors SOL Keller High School Solar 12G Austin Keith Austin keith_austin@juno.com 214-289-1345
13 Girls (U6)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 13G Petropoulos Pete Petropoulos pete.petropoulos@yahoo.com 469-855-1973
14 Girls (U5)
Division Practice Location Team Coach Email Phone
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 14G/B Petropoulos Pete Petropoulos pete.petropoulos@yahoo.com 469-855-1973
Juniors SOL ATF Solar 14G/B Petropoulos White Pete Petropoulos pete.petropoulos@yahoo.com 469-855-1974